Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ethan Walker | 12 | Cheadle | | 3:03.31 | | | 329 | | 1:29.93 |
2. | Jay Waite | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:03.73 | | | 327 | | 1:30.01 |
3. | Jake Fretwell | 12 | Northgate | | 3:06.11 | | | 315 | | 1:31.32 |
4. | Henry Hoare | 12 | Leamington | | 3:09.28 | | | 299 | | 1:30.74 |
5. | William Tonks | 11 | Boldmere | | 3:09.74 | | | 297 | | 1:34.54 |
6. | Oliver Salimbeni | 12 | Newcastle St | | 3:10.20 | | | 295 | | 1:33.26 |
7. | Cameron McQuade | 12 | Cosacss | | 3:11.49 | | | 289 | | 1:31.48 |
8. | Oliver Greaves | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:12.42 | | | 285 | | 1:34.30 |
9. | Alistair Ristov | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 3:12.80 | | | 283 | | 1:32.56 |
10. | William Thomas | 12 | Worcester | | 3:15.83 | | | 270 | | 1:35.94 |
10. | Blake Webb | 12 | Broadway M | | 3:15.83 | | | 270 | | 1:34.49 |
12. | Ewan Timms | 12 | Co Coventry | | 3:16.00 | | | 269 | | 1:34.13 |
13. | Lachlan Woodend | 12 | Walsall | | 3:16.50 | | | 267 | | 1:34.80 |
14. | William Viney | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:17.38 | | | 264 | | 1:35.72 |
15. | Krystof Wood | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 3:17.49 | | | 263 | | 1:38.14 |
16. | Daniel Wilks | 12 | Leamington | | 3:19.51 | | | 255 | | 1:35.34 |
17. | Harvey Reed | 12 | Chase | | 3:26.62 | | | 230 | | 1:39.70 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 2:53.41 | | | 389 | | 1:23.09 |
2. | Corey Smith | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:54.05 | | | 385 | | 1:24.73 |
3. | Leon Steer | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:55.44 | | | 376 | | 1:22.58 |
4. | James Abulencia | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:58.56 | | | 357 | | 1:25.29 |
5. | Luca Whaley | 13 | Oldbury | | 2:59.41 | | | 351 | | 1:27.39 |
6. | Charlie Mackenzie | 13 | Co Coventry | | 3:00.85 | | | 343 | | 1:27.18 |
7. | Robert Melintescu | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 3:03.12 | | | 330 | | 1:29.78 |
8. | Joseph-George Troth | 13 | Bromsgrove | | 3:03.39 | | | 329 | | 1:31.73 |
9. | Robbie Douglas | 13 | Co Coventry | | 3:03.48 | | | 329 | | 1:29.59 |
10. | Luke Hopkins | 13 | Ledbury | | 3:04.97 | | | 321 | | 1:28.63 |
11. | Connor Silvester | 13 | Strat Sharks | | 3:05.09 | | | 320 | | 1:28.43 |
12. | Harry Clewlow | 13 | Cosacss | | 3:07.71 | | | 307 | | 1:30.37 |
13. | Benjamin Doody | 13 | Lichfield | | 3:07.88 | | | 306 | | 1:31.30 |
14. | Daniel Hopkinson | 13 | Cheadle | | 3:07.90 | | | 306 | | 1:32.22 |
15. | Jimmy Hopkinson | 13 | Cheadle | | 3:09.76 | | | 297 | | 1:30.96 |
16. | Max Hitchman | 13 | Solihull | | 3:10.27 | | | 295 | | 1:31.19 |
17. | Eoin Jennings | 13 | Chase | | 3:12.59 | | | 284 | | 1:31.12 |
18. | Nathan Morgan | 13 | Burntwood | | 3:14.91 | | | 274 | | 1:34.72 |
19. | Cameron Baddams | 13 | Bilston | | 3:24.75 | | | 236 | | 1:38.22 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:42.58 | | | 472 | | 1:20.39 |
2. | Joshua Hill | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 2:43.97 | | | 461 | | 1:17.89 |
3. | Oliver Jones | 14 | Ledbury | | 2:44.20 | | | 459 | | 1:20.23 |
4. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:46.78 | | | 438 | | 1:20.41 |
5. | Joe Ritson | 14 | Northgate | | 2:49.49 | | | 417 | | 1:21.66 |
6. | Luke Rowley | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 2:51.24 | | | 404 | | 1:23.48 |
7. | Archie Neaves | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:51.30 | | | 404 | | 1:23.90 |
8. | Harrison Roden | 14 | Chase | | 2:52.95 | | | 392 | | 1:23.95 |
9. | Daniel Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 2:53.67 | | | 388 | | 1:22.74 |
10. | Joseph Deavall | 14 | Leamington | | 2:54.14 | | | 384 | | 1:24.13 |
11. | Oliver Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 2:55.01 | | | 379 | | 1:24.03 |
12. | Samuel Woodhall | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:55.65 | | | 375 | | 1:25.70 |
13. | Luke Jones | 14 | Bromsgrove | | 2:57.99 | | | 360 | | 1:24.63 |
14. | Harry Welsh | 14 | Cosacss | | 2:58.89 | | | 355 | | 1:24.90 |
15. | Kaan Temuge-Winder | 14 | Nuneaton | | 2:59.31 | | | 352 | | 1:23.94 |
16. | Brendan Colley | 14 | Redditch | | 3:05.62 | | | 317 | | 1:28.81 |
17. | Thomas Mitchell | 14 | Burton | | 3:05.90 | | | 316 | | 1:28.64 |
18. | Owen Perkins | 14 | Solihull | | 3:06.29 | | | 314 | | 1:30.13 |
| Zak Howes | 14 | Bilston | | DQ | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Isaac Hall | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:36.90 | | | 526 | | 1:15.41 |
2. | Andrew Jones | 15 | Northgate | | 2:38.76 | | | 507 | | 1:15.95 |
3. | Joe Stratton | 15 | StaffordApex | | 2:39.48 | | | 501 | | 1:17.50 |
4. | Karnell Nunes-Smith | 15 | Orion | | 2:43.97 | | | 461 | | 1:16.86 |
5. | Joe South | 15 | Halesowen | | 2:45.45 | | | 448 | | 1:20.46 |
6. | Charlie Stokes | 15 | Cheadle | | 2:51.02 | | | 406 | | 1:21.94 |
7. | George Greener | 15 | Burton | | 2:54.51 | | | 382 | | 1:23.94 |
8. | Henry Halford | 15 | Worcester | | 2:54.71 | | | 381 | | 1:24.89 |
8. | Tom Garner | 15 | Fox Hollies | | 2:54.71 | | | 381 | | 1:23.06 |
10. | Buddy Deakes | 15 | Newcastle St | | 2:56.88 | | | 367 | | 1:26.70 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Ryan Griffiths | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:28.38 | | | 622 | | 1:11.55 |
2. | Daniel Cox | 16 | Strat Sharks | | 2:35.57 | | | 539 | | 1:15.02 |
3. | Daniel Parsons | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:35.87 | | | 536 | | 1:15.20 |
4. | Max Wass | 16 | Cosacss | | 2:36.03 | | | 535 | | 1:16.27 |
5. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:36.62 | | | 529 | | 1:15.80 |
6. | Jamie Dark | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:42.12 | | | 476 | | 1:17.98 |
7. | Samuel Cooper | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:43.48 | | | 465 | | 1:18.50 |
8. | Charles Brown | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 2:49.53 | | | 417 | | 1:19.06 |
9. | Thomas Beech | 16 | Blythe Barra | | 2:50.01 | | | 413 | | 1:20.48 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | James Bilbao | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:28.91 | | | 615 | | 1:10.53 |
2. | Ben Jones | 17 | Co Coventry | | 2:36.14 | | | 533 | | 1:14.35 |
3. | Matthew Harris | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 2:36.40 | | | 531 | | 1:16.55 |
4. | Daniel Smith | 30 | Boldmere | | 2:36.52 | | | 530 | | 1:13.01 |
5. | Jake Morris | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 2:38.25 | | | 512 | | 1:15.93 |
6. | Ayotobi Laguda | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:39.02 | | | 505 | | 1:14.79 |
7. | Ryan Leathem | 18 | Cosacss | | 2:39.92 | | | 496 | | 1:17.40 |