Mens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Raw | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:53.12 | | | 442 | |
| 100m 1:10.09 | 200m 2:25.10 | 300m 3:40.83 | 400m 4:56.73 | 500m 6:10.41 | 600m 7:25.21 | 700m 8:39.98 | 800m 9:53.12 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Edwards | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:29.90 | | | 499 | |
| 100m 1:06.77 | 200m 2:18.66 | 300m 3:29.83 | 400m 4:41.44 | 500m 5:53.50 | 600m 7:06.26 | 700m 8:18.68 | 800m 9:29.90 |
2. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 9:58.78 | | | 430 | |
| 100m 1:08.36 | 200m 2:23.54 | 300m 3:39.09 | 400m 4:55.37 | 500m 6:11.01 | 600m 7:27.66 | 700m 8:44.42 | 800m 9:58.78 |
3. | Nathan Walker | 13 | Biddulph | | 10:26.88 | | | 375 | |
| 100m 1:09.28 | 200m 2:26.53 | 300m 3:45.03 | 400m 5:04.58 | 500m 6:25.60 | 600m 7:46.81 | 700m 9:08.32 | 800m 10:26.88 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joe Ritson | 14 | Northgate | | 9:24.30 | | | 514 | |
| 100m 1:05.18 | 200m 2:16.09 | 300m 3:27.79 | 400m 4:39.68 | 500m 5:51.57 | 600m 7:03.58 | 700m 8:15.22 | 800m 9:24.30 |
2. | Aurelio Lencioni | 14 | Redditch | | 9:26.95 | | | 507 | |
| 100m 1:07.76 | 200m 2:19.82 | 300m 3:32.16 | 400m 4:44.27 | 500m 5:56.59 | 600m 7:09.26 | 700m 8:19.89 | 800m 9:26.95 |
3. | Benjamin Scobie | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:28.93 | | | 501 | |
| 100m 1:06.95 | 200m 2:19.83 | 300m 3:32.60 | 400m 4:44.30 | 500m 5:55.95 | 600m 7:08.29 | 700m 8:19.97 | 800m 9:28.93 |
4. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:29.43 | | | 500 | |
| 100m 1:07.87 | 200m 2:20.17 | 300m 3:33.26 | 400m 4:45.12 | 500m 5:58.29 | 600m 7:10.72 | 700m 8:22.36 | 800m 9:29.43 |
5. | Archie Neaves | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:30.57 | | | 497 | |
| 100m 1:08.19 | 200m 2:20.35 | 300m 3:32.40 | 400m 4:43.90 | 500m 5:55.39 | 600m 7:07.94 | 700m 8:18.20 | 800m 9:30.57 |
6. | James Shevchenko | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:36.63 | | | 482 | |
| 100m 1:06.89 | 200m 2:18.77 | 300m 3:31.28 | 400m 4:44.80 | 500m 5:57.50 | 600m 7:10.52 | 700m 8:24.16 | 800m 9:36.63 |
7. | Regan Whitehouse | 14 | Haden Hill | | 9:42.98 | | | 466 | |
| 100m 1:09.47 | 200m 2:23.74 | 300m 3:38.31 | 400m 4:52.80 | 500m 6:06.45 | 600m 7:19.65 | 700m 8:32.53 | 800m 9:42.98 |
8. | Joseph Deavall | 14 | Leamington | | 9:46.33 | | | 458 | |
| 100m 1:08.64 | 200m 2:21.78 | 300m 3:35.24 | 400m 4:49.96 | 500m 6:04.49 | 600m 7:19.71 | 700m 8:33.95 | 800m 9:46.33 |
9. | Joel Hands | 14 | Wyre Forest | | 9:50.47 | | | 448 | |
| 100m 1:08.41 | 200m 2:23.17 | 300m 3:38.33 | 400m 4:53.86 | 500m 6:08.06 | 600m 7:22.87 | 700m 8:38.29 | 800m 9:50.47 |
10. | Joshua Hill | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 9:58.44 | | | 431 | |
| 100m 1:09.19 | 200m 2:24.85 | 300m 3:41.81 | 400m 4:59.08 | 500m 7:32.10 | 600m 8:47.05 | 700m - | 800m 9:58.44 |
11. | Luke Huckfield | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 9:59.86 | | | 428 | |
| 100m 1:09.84 | 200m 2:25.30 | 300m 3:41.85 | 400m 4:59.43 | 500m 6:16.20 | 600m 7:32.91 | 700m 8:48.01 | 800m 9:59.86 |
12. | Luke Rowley | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 10:04.97 | | | 417 | |
| 100m 1:10.04 | 200m 2:25.59 | 300m 3:42.63 | 400m 5:00.16 | 500m 6:17.78 | 600m 7:34.47 | 700m 8:51.40 | 800m 10:04.97 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Deen Ahmed | 15 | Solihull | | 9:01.61 | | | 581 | |
| 100m 1:04.24 | 200m 2:13.38 | 300m 3:21.99 | 400m 4:31.01 | 500m 5:38.75 | 600m 6:47.25 | 700m 7:55.63 | 800m 9:01.61 |
2. | William Timmins | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:15.32 | | | 539 | |
| 100m 1:04.46 | 200m 2:14.14 | 300m 3:24.38 | 400m 4:34.45 | 500m 5:44.59 | 600m 6:54.62 | 700m 8:05.09 | 800m 9:15.32 |
3. | Harrison Aspinall | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:32.88 | | | 491 | |
| 100m 1:04.62 | 200m 2:15.37 | 300m 3:27.95 | 400m 4:41.23 | 500m 5:54.89 | 600m 7:08.78 | 700m 8:22.15 | 800m 9:32.88 |
4. | Kyle Offer | 15 | Co Coventry | | 9:37.55 | | | 479 | |
| 100m 1:06.81 | 200m 2:20.19 | 300m 3:33.78 | 400m 4:47.25 | 500m 6:01.10 | 600m 7:14.69 | 700m 8:27.21 | 800m 9:37.55 |
5. | Jeremy Summers | 15 | Wyre Forest | | 9:39.35 | | | 475 | |
| 100m 1:05.50 | 200m 2:17.81 | 300m 3:31.82 | 400m 4:46.05 | 500m 5:59.92 | 600m 7:14.62 | 700m 8:28.45 | 800m 9:39.35 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Aidan Mitchell | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:11.87 | | | 549 | |
| 100m 1:02.48 | 200m 2:10.86 | 300m 3:20.64 | 400m 4:30.54 | 500m 5:39.52 | 600m 6:49.80 | 700m 8:01.15 | 800m 9:11.87 |
2. | Kipp Jones | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:21.82 | | | 521 | |
| 100m 1:02.75 | 200m 2:12.18 | 300m 3:22.73 | 400m 4:34.60 | 500m 5:46.88 | 600m 6:59.03 | 700m 8:11.18 | 800m 9:21.82 |
3. | Benjamin Holland | 16 | Shrewsbury | | 9:28.10 | | | 504 | |
| 100m 1:05.57 | 200m 2:16.97 | 300m 3:28.89 | 400m 4:40.99 | 500m 5:52.82 | 600m 7:05.28 | 700m 8:17.01 | 800m 9:28.10 |
4. | Harrison Turner | 16 | StaffordApex | | 9:29.27 | | | 500 | |
| 100m 1:06.96 | 200m 2:18.31 | 300m 3:30.32 | 400m 4:42.78 | 500m 5:54.85 | 600m 7:07.33 | 700m 8:19.48 | 800m 9:29.27 |
5. | James Sutton | 16 | StaffordApex | | 9:50.49 | | | 448 | |
| 100m 1:06.20 | 200m 2:19.47 | 300m 3:33.86 | 400m 4:49.73 | 500m 6:06.21 | 600m 7:22.31 | 700m 8:38.48 | 800m 9:50.49 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 8:28.60 | | | 702 | |
| 100m 1:01.13 | 200m 2:06.14 | 300m 3:11.79 | 400m 4:16.33 | 500m 5:20.45 | 600m 6:25.99 | 700m 7:31.12 | 800m 8:28.60 |
2. | Billy Pettit | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 8:36.60 | | | 670 | |
| 100m 1:00.79 | 200m 2:05.98 | 300m 3:11.62 | 400m 4:17.34 | 500m 5:22.47 | 600m 6:28.41 | 700m 7:33.88 | 800m 8:36.60 |
3. | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 8:45.31 | | | 637 | |
| 100m 59.83 | 200m 2:05.21 | 300m 3:11.65 | 400m 4:19.36 | 500m 5:26.83 | 600m 6:34.90 | 700m 7:41.85 | 800m 8:45.31 |
4. | George Barber | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 8:45.91 | | | 635 | |
| 100m 1:00.39 | 200m 2:04.77 | 300m 3:08.94 | 400m 4:14.59 | 500m 5:21.24 | 600m 6:29.76 | 700m 7:38.80 | 800m 8:45.91 |
5. | William Guest | 17 | Wyre Forest | | 9:35.47 | | | 484 | |
| 100m 1:04.38 | 200m 2:17.11 | 300m 3:31.22 | 400m 4:45.34 | 500m 6:00.06 | 600m 7:12.85 | 700m 8:25.62 | 800m 9:35.47 |
6. | Jonathan Baker | 19 | Warley Wasps | | 9:41.88 | | | 469 | |
| 100m 1:06.93 | 200m 2:20.82 | 300m 3:34.67 | 400m 4:48.32 | 500m 6:02.53 | 600m 7:16.32 | 700m 8:30.62 | 800m 9:41.88 |
7. | Ryan Leathem | 18 | Cosacss | | 9:44.44 | | | 462 | |
| 100m 1:07.78 | 200m 2:21.39 | 300m 3:35.39 | 400m 4:49.82 | 500m 6:04.47 | 600m 7:18.81 | 700m 8:33.20 | 800m 9:44.44 |
8. | Matthew Causer | 17 | Chase | | 9:45.50 | | | 460 | |
| 100m 1:08.39 | 200m 2:22.72 | 300m 3:37.20 | 400m 4:51.30 | 500m 6:05.76 | 600m 7:19.55 | 700m 8:33.71 | 800m 9:45.50 |
9. | Lewis Adams | 22 | Cosacss | | 9:49.91 | | | 450 | |
| 100m 1:07.13 | 200m 2:20.31 | 300m 3:33.92 | 400m 4:48.19 | 500m 6:04.29 | 600m 7:20.62 | 700m 8:36.86 | 800m 9:49.91 |
10. | Tristan Gee | 17 | Bromsgrove | | 10:08.37 | | | 410 | |
| 100m 1:09.09 | 200m 2:25.02 | 300m 3:42.04 | 400m 5:00.36 | 500m 6:19.88 | 600m 7:37.81 | 700m 8:55.01 | 800m 10:08.37 |
11. | Leo Taylor | 17 | Leek | | 10:12.68 | | | 401 | |
| 100m 1:07.72 | 200m 2:23.78 | 300m 3:41.39 | 400m 5:00.00 | 500m 6:19.22 | 600m 7:38.44 | 700m 8:57.44 | 800m 10:12.68 |
| Callum Rushan | 17 | Leek | | DNC | | | | |