Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | James Raw | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:17.98 | | | 403 | | 1:07.38 |
2. | Thomas Hudson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:21.78 | | | 372 | | 1:08.15 |
3. | Blake Webb | 12 | Broadway M | | 2:23.44 | | | 359 | | 1:10.13 |
4. | Oliver Greaves | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:25.23 | | | 346 | | 1:11.46 |
5. | Jake Fretwell | 12 | Northgate | | 2:25.30 | | | 345 | | 1:12.78 |
6. | Louka Bramwell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:25.79 | | | 342 | | 1:10.25 |
7. | Harry Chandler | 11 | Worcester | | 2:26.93 | | | 334 | | 1:10.08 |
8. | Krystof Wood | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 2:27.71 | | | 329 | | 1:12.14 |
9. | William Viney | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:28.72 | | | 322 | | 1:11.95 |
10. | Omar Maamoun | 12 | Boldmere | | 2:29.17 | | | 319 | | 1:13.35 |
11. | William Millichamp | 12 | Blythe Barra | | 2:29.29 | | | 318 | | 1:11.25 |
12. | Harry Negrine | 12 | Bilston | | 2:29.46 | | | 317 | | 1:13.04 |
13. | Guy Stovin | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:30.08 | | | 313 | | 1:14.48 |
14. | Harvey Reed | 12 | Chase | | 2:30.43 | | | 311 | | 1:11.74 |
15. | Henry Hoare | 12 | Leamington | | 2:31.16 | | | 307 | | 1:14.99 |
16. | Aaron Glendall | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:31.33 | | | 306 | | 1:11.25 |
17. | Adam Heller | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:31.38 | | | 305 | | 1:14.45 |
18. | Lewis Morrison | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 2:33.05 | | | 296 | | - |
19. | James Page | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:34.07 | | | 290 | | 1:14.61 |
20. | Sam Kelly | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:34.65 | | | 286 | | 1:14.22 |
21. | Finley Ryan | 12 | Cannock Phnx | | 2:35.59 | | | 281 | | 1:15.86 |
22. | Ewan Timms | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.49 | | | 271 | | 1:16.45 |
23. | Damien Batchelor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:44.01 | | | 240 | | 1:19.08 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jake Hutchinson | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:13.33 | | | 447 | | 1:03.81 |
2. | David Annis | 13 | Worcester | | 2:14.33 | | | 437 | | 1:05.24 |
3. | Jack Atkins | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:16.28 | | | 419 | | 1:07.07 |
4. | William Edwards | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:16.77 | | | 414 | | 1:04.57 |
5. | Robbie Douglas | 13 | Co Coventry | | 2:18.29 | | | 401 | | 1:07.26 |
6. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 2:18.36 | | | 400 | | 1:07.13 |
7. | Jude Denning | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:18.55 | | | 399 | | 1:07.79 |
8. | Daniel Melintescu | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:19.02 | | | 394 | | 1:06.30 |
9. | Ryan Bloomer | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 2:19.94 | | | 387 | | 1:06.58 |
10. | James Abulencia | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:25.97 | | | 341 | | 1:09.95 |
11. | Dominic Simpson | 13 | Nuneaton | | 2:28.43 | | | 324 | | 1:11.03 |
| Leon Steer | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | DQ | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Oliver Burns | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:04.61 | | | 548 | | 1:00.12 |
2. | Aurelio Lencioni | 14 | Redditch | | 2:09.32 | | | 490 | | 1:02.69 |
3. | Archie Neaves | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:11.83 | | | 463 | | 1:05.83 |
4. | James Shevchenko | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:11.91 | | | 462 | | 1:04.31 |
5. | Joe Ritson | 14 | Northgate | | 2:12.20 | | | 459 | | 1:03.88 |
6. | Ryan James | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:12.62 | | | 454 | | 1:04.18 |
7. | Benjamin Scobie | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:13.12 | | | 449 | | 1:05.02 |
8. | Oliver Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 2:13.72 | | | 443 | | 1:04.26 |
9. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:16.16 | | | 420 | | 1:06.08 |
10. | Joshua Hill | 14 | Warley Wasps | | 2:16.48 | | | 417 | | 1:04.63 |
11. | Joel Hands | 14 | Wyre Forest | | 2:17.34 | | | 409 | | 1:05.74 |
12. | Regan Whitehouse | 14 | Haden Hill | | 2:17.46 | | | 408 | | 1:05.90 |
13. | Daniel Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 2:18.17 | | | 402 | | 1:06.56 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Deen Ahmed | 15 | Solihull | | 2:00.59 | | | 605 | | 58.00 |
2. | George Smith | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:00.62 | | | 604 | | 58.84 |
3. | Niall Connell | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:05.04 | | | 542 | | 1:00.05 |
4. | Oliver Carless | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:05.52 | | | 536 | | 1:00.15 |
5. | Joshua Golsby-Taylor | 15 | Leamington | | 2:05.86 | | | 532 | | 1:02.13 |
6. | Jack Haynes | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:06.16 | | | 528 | | 1:00.69 |
7. | Louis McAuliffe | 15 | Leamington | | 2:06.31 | | | 526 | | 1:00.67 |
8. | Joshua Gough | 15 | Co Hereford | | 2:06.77 | | | 520 | | 1:00.15 |
9. | Ben Kelly | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:08.87 | | | 495 | | 1:03.71 |
10. | Thomas Hill | 15 | Lichfield | | 2:09.22 | | | 491 | | 1:02.88 |
11. | William Timmins | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:09.36 | | | 490 | | 1:02.71 |
12. | Jack Murphy | 15 | Chase | | 2:10.56 | | | 476 | | 1:03.15 |
13. | Dylan Jones | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:12.24 | | | 458 | | 1:02.81 |
14. | Daniel Kearley | 15 | Worcester | | 2:16.62 | | | 416 | | 1:06.69 |
| Harrison Aspinall | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | William Cooper | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:00.54 | | | 605 | | 58.00 |
2. | Theo Clark | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:02.99 | | | 570 | | 58.94 |
3. | Daniel Parsons | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:05.53 | | | 536 | | 1:00.62 |
4. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:06.49 | | | 524 | | 1:00.54 |
5. | Zak Westwood | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 2:06.81 | | | 520 | | 1:01.36 |
6. | Daniel Carey | 16 | Rugby | | 2:07.01 | | | 517 | | 1:01.63 |
7. | Barney Dudkowsky | 16 | Rugby | | 2:09.04 | | | 493 | | 1:02.65 |
8. | William Gearey | 16 | Worcester | | 2:09.20 | | | 492 | | 58.91 |
9. | James Carson | 16 | Blythe Barra | | 2:09.84 | | | 484 | | 1:01.92 |
10. | Benjamin Holland | 16 | Shrewsbury | | 2:10.55 | | | 476 | | 1:03.00 |
11. | Alexandru Istrate | 16 | Nuneaton | | 2:11.32 | | | 468 | | 1:02.98 |
12. | Thomas Beech | 16 | Blythe Barra | | 2:12.01 | | | 461 | | 1:03.24 |
13. | Kipp Jones | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:12.86 | | | 452 | | 1:02.27 |
| Joshua Mitchell | 16 | Strat Sharks | | DNC | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | William Slawson | 22 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:57.27 | | | 658 | | 57.26 |
2. | Daniel Johnson | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:57.41 | | | 655 | | 57.96 |
3. | Thomas Watkin | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:57.92 | | | 647 | | 57.86 |
4. | Finn Nicholl | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:58.59 | | | 636 | | 57.46 |
5. | Hector Pardoe | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:59.67 | | | 619 | | 59.27 |
6. | Oliver Duckworth | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 1:59.84 | | | 616 | | 58.98 |
7. | George Barber | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 1:59.99 | | | 614 | | 58.66 |
8. | Jonathon Adam | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:00.45 | | | 607 | | 57.69 |
9. | Louis Fenson | 17 | Co Coventry | | 2:02.54 | | | 576 | | 59.69 |
10. | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:02.82 | | | 572 | | 58.92 |
11. | Connor Cartlidge | 21 | Cosacss | | 2:02.83 | | | 572 | | 59.33 |
12. | Ayotobi Laguda | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:03.15 | | | 568 | | 59.52 |
13. | Matthew Burrows | 17 | Boldmere | | 2:04.14 | | | 554 | | 1:00.18 |
14. | Felix Gallagher | 18 | Leamington | | 2:04.42 | | | 550 | | 1:00.29 |
15. | Benjamin Scarrott | 17 | StaffordApex | | 2:07.77 | | | 508 | | 1:00.03 |
16. | Joshua Fairchild | 21 | Co Coventry | 14 | 2:17.02 | | | 412 | | 1:06.84 |
| Myles Harris | 17 | Leamington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Billy Pettit | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 100 |
1. | Joshua Fairchild | 21 | Co Coventry | 14 | 2:17.02 | | | 602 | | 1:06.84 |