Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Hudson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 1:12.70 | | | 362 | |
2. | Krystof Wood | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 1:12.77 | | | 361 | |
3. | Jake Fretwell | 12 | Northgate | | 1:13.92 | | | 345 | |
4. | Sam Kelly | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:14.07 | | | 343 | |
5. | Riley Perry | 12 | Redditch | | 1:14.08 | | | 342 | |
6. | Oliver Greaves | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:14.51 | | | 336 | |
7. | Max Smith | 12 | Co Coventry | | 1:14.56 | | | 336 | |
8. | Omar Maamoun | 12 | Boldmere | | 1:14.91 | | | 331 | |
9. | James Page | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:15.11 | | | 328 | |
10. | Harry Chandler | 11 | Worcester | | 1:15.91 | | | 318 | |
11. | Aaron Glendall | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:17.59 | | | 298 | |
12. | Finley Ryan | 12 | Cannock Phnx | | 1:17.90 | | | 294 | |
13. | James Raw | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:18.11 | | | 292 | |
14. | Jay Waite | 12 | Co Coventry | | 1:18.20 | | | 291 | |
15. | William Gower | 12 | Rugby | | 1:18.56 | | | 287 | |
16. | Harvey Reed | 12 | Chase | | 1:18.73 | | | 285 | |
17. | Guy Stovin | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:19.09 | | | 281 | |
18. | Layton Brown | 11 | Nuneaton | | 1:19.62 | | | 276 | |
19. | Isaac Walton | 12 | Fox Hollies | | 1:19.88 | | | 273 | |
20. | Andre Onyekwe | 11 | Leamington | | 1:20.14 | | | 270 | |
21. | Charlie Rounce | 12 | Leamington | | 1:20.15 | | | 270 | |
22. | Henry Hoare | 12 | Leamington | | 1:20.26 | | | 269 | |
23. | Jacob Cutler | 11 | Worcester | | 1:21.16 | | | 260 | |
23. | Edward Morris | 12 | Ludlow | | 1:21.16 | | | 260 | |
25. | Jin Yeung | 12 | Stourbridge | | 1:21.63 | | | 256 | |
26. | Ewan Slater | 11 | Chase | | 1:21.74 | | | 255 | |
27. | Hugh Mason-Williams | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:21.75 | | | 255 | |
28. | William Pridden | 12 | Worcester | | 1:21.88 | | | 253 | |
29. | Damien Batchelor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:22.11 | | | 251 | |
30. | Adam Heller | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:22.14 | | | 251 | |
31. | Oliver Stokes | 12 | Cheadle | | 1:22.53 | | | 247 | |
32. | Blake Webb | 12 | Broadway M | | 1:22.69 | | | 246 | |
33. | Jack Males | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:23.16 | | | 242 | |
34. | William Thomas | 12 | Worcester | | 1:23.81 | | | 236 | |
35. | Lewis Morrison | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 1:24.61 | | | 230 | |
36. | Oliver Frost | 12 | Burton | | 1:27.91 | | | 205 | |
| Zachariah Dale | 12 | Cheadle | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 1:09.97 | | | 406 | |
2. | Aaron Ruby | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:10.84 | | | 392 | |
3. | Jake Hutchinson | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:11.16 | | | 386 | |
4. | Benjamin Doody | 13 | Lichfield | | 1:11.59 | | | 379 | |
5. | Leon Steer | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:12.52 | | | 365 | |
6. | Jude Denning | 13 | Boldmere | | 1:12.73 | | | 362 | |
7. | James McClure | 13 | Co Coventry | | 1:13.00 | | | 358 | |
8. | Mitchell Lowe | 13 | Cosacss | | 1:13.16 | | | 355 | |
9. | George Gloster | 13 | Leamington | | 1:13.98 | | | 344 | |
10. | Robert Melintescu | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:14.05 | | | 343 | |
11. | Jack Atkins | 13 | Boldmere | | 1:14.85 | | | 332 | |
12. | Jacob Lee | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:15.11 | | | 328 | |
13. | Clark Hopkinson | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:15.20 | | | 327 | |
14. | Thomas Dilley | 13 | Leamington | | 1:15.42 | | | 324 | |
15. | Ryan Bloomer | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 1:18.87 | | | 284 | |
| Robbie Douglas | 13 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| David Annis | 13 | Worcester | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver Burns | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:05.56 | | | 494 | |
2. | Jason Herbert | 14 | Leamington | | 1:08.17 | | | 440 | |
3. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 1:08.26 | | | 438 | |
4. | Aurelio Lencioni | 14 | Redditch | | 1:08.44 | | | 434 | |
5. | Benjamin Scobie | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:09.05 | | | 423 | |
6. | Oliver Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 1:10.15 | | | 403 | |
7. | Elwyn Davies | 14 | Wellington M | | 1:10.91 | | | 390 | |
8. | Joe Ritson | 14 | Northgate | | 1:11.01 | | | 389 | |
9. | Joel Hands | 14 | Wyre Forest | | 1:11.11 | | | 387 | |
10. | Daniel Green | 14 | Northgate | | 1:12.17 | | | 370 | |
11. | Ryan James | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:12.74 | | | 362 | |
12. | James Shevchenko | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:13.21 | | | 355 | |
| Max Murray | 14 | Worcester | | DNC | | | | |
| Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Golsby-Taylor | 15 | Leamington | | 1:04.87 | | | 510 | |
2. | Andrew Jones | 15 | Northgate | | 1:05.63 | | | 493 | |
3. | Jack Murphy | 15 | Chase | | 1:05.96 | | | 485 | |
4. | Deen Ahmed | 15 | Solihull | | 1:06.44 | | | 475 | |
5. | Finlay Monaghan | 15 | Nuneaton | | 1:06.45 | | | 475 | |
6. | Brooke Totney | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:06.73 | | | 469 | |
7. | Edward Cox | 15 | Worcester | | 1:08.88 | | | 426 | |
8. | Thomas Birley | 15 | Ledbury | | 1:08.95 | | | 425 | |
9. | Brodie Willetts | 15 | Worcester | | 1:09.13 | | | 421 | |
10. | Tom Lee-Brown | 15 | Leamington | | 1:09.57 | | | 413 | |
11. | Owen Neish | 15 | Cannock Phnx | | 1:10.53 | | | 397 | |
12. | Cameron Leach | 15 | Worcester | | 1:11.06 | | | 388 | |
13. | Sebastian Collins | 15 | Wombourne | | 1:11.19 | | | 386 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Carey | 16 | Rugby | | 1:02.23 | | | 578 | |
2. | Oliver Morgan | 16 | Ludlow | | 1:02.35 | | | 575 | |
3. | Patrick Heeks | 16 | Pershore | | 1:03.66 | | | 540 | |
4. | Jacob Veale | 16 | Chase | | 1:04.46 | | | 520 | |
5. | Jamie Dark | 16 | Boldmere | | 1:04.76 | | | 513 | |
6. | Louis Doyle | 16 | Worcester | | 1:04.95 | | | 508 | |
7. | Alexandru Istrate | 16 | Nuneaton | | 1:05.59 | | | 494 | |
8. | Nathaniel Crowther | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 1:05.79 | | | 489 | |
9. | Jack Ward | 16 | Burton | | 1:07.22 | | | 458 | |
10. | Thomas Vince | 16 | Nuneaton | | 1:07.92 | | | 444 | |
11. | George Wiggins | 16 | Bromsgrove | | 1:08.21 | | | 439 | |
| Adam Newey | 16 | Wyre Forest | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jonathon Adam | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:00.45 | | | 631 | |
2. | Charlie Hutchison | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:01.10 | | | 611 | |
3. | Ethan Lawton | 18 | Newcastle St | | 1:01.94 | | | 586 | |
4. | Christopher Hooper | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 1:02.07 | | | 582 | |
5. | Harry Puffett | 19 | Nuneaton | | 1:02.90 | | | 560 | |
6. | Connell Parker | 18 | Leamington | | 1:03.78 | | | 537 | |
7. | Matthew Seaton | 17 | Rugby | | 1:04.58 | | | 517 | |
8. | Bradley McLeavy | 19 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.85 | | | 511 | |
9. | Alex Farmer | 17 | Worcester | | 1:06.45 | | | 475 | |
10. | Harry Bamforth | 19 | Worcester | | 1:07.50 | | | 453 | |
11. | Joshua Fairchild | 21 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:18.83 | | | 284 | |
| Woody Goodall | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | DNC | | | | |
| Huw Hillson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Joshua Fairchild | 21 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:18.83 | | | 424 | |