Mens 11 Yrs/Over 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Edwards | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 19:39.00 | | | 403 | |
| 100m 1:10.16 | 200m 2:27.05 | 300m 3:44.61 | 400m 5:02.39 | 500m 6:21.38 | 600m 7:41.17 | 700m 9:00.30 | 800m 10:20.38 |
| 900m 11:40.00 | 1000m 13:00.20 | 1100m 14:20.96 | 1200m 15:42.85 | 1300m 17:02.90 | 1400m 18:22.11 | 1500m 19:39.00 | |
2. | Alexander Vega Flores | 12 | Nuneaton | | 21:01.32 | | | 329 | |
| 100m 1:17.06 | 200m 2:40.04 | 300m 4:04.48 | 400m 5:28.91 | 500m 6:54.59 | 600m 8:20.51 | 700m 9:45.56 | 800m 11:11.10 |
| 900m 12:36.34 | 1000m 14:01.16 | 1100m 15:25.90 | 1200m 16:50.70 | 1300m 18:16.24 | 1400m 19:40.01 | 1500m 21:01.32 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Oliver Burns | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 17:57.49 | | | 528 | |
| 100m 1:05.80 | 200m 2:17.76 | 300m 3:30.12 | 400m 4:42.90 | 500m 5:55.62 | 600m 7:08.25 | 700m 8:20.76 | 800m 9:33.48 |
| 900m 10:46.28 | 1000m 11:58.57 | 1100m 13:11.31 | 1200m 14:23.98 | 1300m 15:36.31 | 1400m 16:49.09 | 1500m 17:57.49 | |
2. | Joe Ritson | 13 | Northgate | | 18:52.12 | | | 455 | |
| 100m 1:10.88 | 200m 2:27.04 | 300m 3:44.45 | 400m 5:00.59 | 500m 6:17.75 | 600m 7:34.00 | 700m 8:50.15 | 800m 10:06.18 |
| 900m 11:22.12 | 1000m 12:37.40 | 1100m 13:52.82 | 1200m 15:08.64 | 1300m 16:25.01 | 1400m 17:39.89 | 1500m 18:52.12 | |
3. | Joseph Deavall | 13 | Leamington | | 19:22.59 | | | 420 | |
| 100m 1:10.95 | 200m 2:26.69 | 300m 3:43.11 | 400m 5:00.02 | 500m 6:17.63 | 600m 7:35.66 | 700m 8:53.31 | 800m 10:11.04 |
| 900m 11:29.43 | 1000m 12:46.93 | 1100m 14:04.83 | 1200m 15:23.55 | 1300m 16:43.31 | 1400m 18:04.37 | 1500m 19:22.59 | |
4. | Scott Pattyson | 13 | Biddulph | | 19:24.91 | | | 418 | |
| 100m 1:12.09 | 200m 2:30.18 | 300m 3:48.40 | 400m 5:07.88 | 500m 6:26.90 | 600m 7:45.53 | 700m 9:04.74 | 800m 10:24.09 |
| 900m 11:42.94 | 1000m 13:02.75 | 1100m 14:20.46 | 1200m 15:38.50 | 1300m 16:55.73 | 1400m 18:12.66 | 1500m 19:24.91 | |
5. | Regan Whitehouse | 13 | Haden Hill | | 19:33.01 | | | 409 | |
| 100m 1:11.69 | 200m 2:27.22 | 300m 3:43.36 | 400m 5:00.69 | 500m 6:18.33 | 600m 7:37.06 | 700m 8:56.05 | 800m 10:14.75 |
| 900m 11:35.01 | 1000m 12:55.17 | 1100m 14:15.94 | 1200m 15:37.21 | 1300m 16:57.52 | 1400m 18:16.93 | 1500m 19:33.01 | |
6. | Ben Ritson | 13 | Northgate | | 19:43.43 | | | 398 | |
| 100m 1:14.46 | 200m 2:33.58 | 300m 3:53.02 | 400m 5:12.99 | 500m 6:32.13 | 600m 7:50.88 | 700m 9:09.34 | 800m 10:28.94 |
| 900m 11:48.75 | 1000m 13:08.65 | 1100m 14:28.82 | 1200m 15:48.75 | 1300m 17:07.85 | 1400m 18:27.14 | 1500m 19:43.43 | |
7. | Ryan James | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 19:57.59 | | | 384 | |
| 100m 1:12.33 | 200m 2:30.10 | 300m 3:49.28 | 400m 5:10.08 | 500m 6:30.70 | 600m 7:50.58 | 700m 9:11.12 | 800m 10:31.77 |
| 900m 11:52.83 | 1000m 13:13.38 | 1100m 14:35.05 | 1200m 15:56.40 | 1300m 17:17.46 | 1400m 18:39.02 | 1500m 19:57.59 | |
8. | Luke Huckfield | 13 | Warley Wasps | | 19:58.07 | | | 384 | |
| 100m 1:12.80 | 200m 2:32.19 | 300m 3:53.49 | 400m 5:12.99 | 500m 6:33.20 | 600m 7:53.73 | 700m 9:14.37 | 800m 10:34.82 |
| 900m 11:55.91 | 1000m 13:17.14 | 1100m 14:37.62 | 1200m 15:59.09 | 1300m 17:20.62 | 1400m 18:42.59 | 1500m 19:58.07 | |
9. | Joshua Hill | 13 | Warley Wasps | | 19:59.28 | | | 383 | |
| 100m 1:11.86 | 200m 2:30.39 | 300m 3:49.70 | 400m 5:10.58 | 500m 6:32.00 | 600m 7:51.88 | 700m 9:12.96 | 800m 10:35.33 |
| 900m 11:56.99 | 1000m 13:18.88 | 1100m 14:40.41 | 1200m 16:02.67 | 1300m 17:24.14 | 1400m 18:44.47 | 1500m 19:59.28 | |
10. | Luke Rowley | 13 | Warley Wasps | | 20:23.14 | | | 361 | |
| 100m 1:15.16 | 200m 2:36.31 | 300m 3:58.17 | 400m 5:20.65 | 500m 6:43.22 | 600m 8:06.31 | 700m 9:29.32 | 800m 10:52.14 |
| 900m 12:14.22 | 1000m 13:37.20 | 1100m 14:59.04 | 1200m 16:21.98 | 1300m 17:44.34 | 1400m 19:05.54 | 1500m 20:23.14 | |
11. | Joel Hands | 13 | Bilston | | 20:24.94 | | | 359 | |
| 100m 1:15.05 | 200m 2:34.99 | 300m 3:57.00 | 400m 5:18.12 | 500m 6:39.48 | 600m 8:02.52 | 700m 9:24.83 | 800m 10:47.85 |
| 900m 12:11.53 | 1000m 13:34.99 | 1100m 14:57.64 | 1200m 16:20.98 | 1300m 17:44.04 | 1400m 19:04.96 | 1500m 20:24.94 | |
12. | Harry Grech | 13 | Droitwich | | 20:51.28 | | | 337 | |
| 100m 1:14.37 | 200m 2:36.09 | 300m 3:59.02 | 400m 5:23.93 | 500m 6:49.68 | 600m 8:16.79 | 700m 9:43.72 | 800m 11:10.46 |
| 900m 12:35.43 | 1000m 13:57.61 | 1100m 15:22.34 | 1200m 16:45.96 | 1300m 18:08.97 | 1400m 19:30.51 | 1500m 20:51.28 | |
| Oliver Covill | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack Haynes | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 17:51.95 | | | 536 | |
| 100m 1:02.84 | 200m 2:13.77 | 300m 3:25.37 | 400m 4:37.13 | 500m 5:49.36 | 600m 7:00.88 | 700m 8:12.93 | 800m 9:25.16 |
| 900m 10:37.26 | 1000m 11:50.48 | 1100m 13:03.31 | 1200m 14:16.24 | 1300m 15:28.42 | 1400m 16:41.19 | 1500m 17:51.95 | |
2. | Joe Stratton | 14 | StaffordApex | | 18:26.00 | | | 488 | |
| 100m 1:07.99 | 200m 2:21.46 | 300m 3:35.60 | 400m 4:49.48 | 500m 6:03.96 | 600m 7:18.36 | 700m 8:32.62 | 800m 9:46.58 |
| 900m 11:00.39 | 1000m 12:14.63 | 1100m 13:29.77 | 1200m 14:44.07 | 1300m 15:59.38 | 1400m 17:14.09 | 1500m 18:26.00 | |
3. | Ben Kelly | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:28.49 | | | 485 | |
| 100m 1:07.11 | 200m 2:19.47 | 300m 3:32.83 | 400m 4:47.41 | 500m 6:02.16 | 600m 7:17.45 | 700m 8:32.54 | 800m 9:46.54 |
| 900m 11:00.49 | 1000m 12:15.40 | 1100m 13:30.13 | 1200m 14:45.29 | 1300m 16:00.50 | 1400m 17:16.03 | 1500m 18:28.49 | |
4. | William Timmins | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 18:40.98 | | | 469 | |
| 100m 1:08.00 | 200m 2:21.67 | 300m 3:36.86 | 400m 4:51.68 | 500m 6:05.85 | 600m 7:20.28 | 700m 8:35.14 | 800m 9:50.71 |
| 900m 11:06.38 | 1000m 12:22.95 | 1100m 13:39.26 | 1200m 14:55.65 | 1300m 16:11.42 | 1400m 17:27.31 | 1500m 18:40.98 | |
5. | Francis Bach | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 18:45.76 | | | 463 | |
| 100m 1:07.95 | 200m 2:21.99 | 300m 3:37.28 | 400m 4:49.85 | 500m 6:03.51 | 600m 7:18.96 | 700m 8:34.06 | 800m 9:49.96 |
| 900m 11:07.08 | 1000m 12:23.23 | 1100m 13:41.63 | 1200m 14:57.88 | 1300m 16:14.96 | 1400m 17:32.61 | 1500m 18:45.76 | |
6. | Aidan Moore | 14 | Bilston | | 19:16.59 | | | 427 | |
| 100m 1:11.85 | 200m 2:28.12 | 300m 3:45.12 | 400m 5:03.11 | 500m 6:20.70 | 600m 7:38.63 | 700m 8:55.96 | 800m 10:13.27 |
| 900m 11:29.70 | 1000m 12:46.73 | 1100m 14:04.33 | 1200m 15:21.98 | 1300m 16:39.69 | 1400m 17:57.24 | 1500m 19:16.59 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 17:13.28 | | | 599 | |
| 100m 1:02.58 | 200m 2:09.93 | 300m 3:18.35 | 400m 4:27.34 | 500m 5:35.89 | 600m 6:45.14 | 700m 7:54.67 | 800m 9:04.09 |
| 900m 10:13.87 | 1000m 11:23.77 | 1100m 12:33.88 | 1200m 13:44.27 | 1300m 14:55.29 | 1400m 16:05.29 | 1500m 17:13.28 | |
2. | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 17:33.16 | | | 565 | |
| 100m 1:04.64 | 200m 2:14.73 | 300m 3:25.89 | 400m 4:36.56 | 500m 5:47.11 | 600m 6:57.87 | 700m 8:08.61 | 800m 9:19.13 |
| 900m 10:30.02 | 1000m 11:40.99 | 1100m 12:52.22 | 1200m 14:02.45 | 1300m 15:13.04 | 1400m 16:23.62 | 1500m 17:33.16 | |
3. | Benjamin Holland | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 17:39.03 | | | 556 | |
| 100m 1:05.95 | 200m 2:16.22 | 300m 3:26.40 | 400m 4:38.00 | 500m 5:48.96 | 600m 6:59.57 | 700m 8:10.28 | 800m 9:21.81 |
| 900m 10:33.30 | 1000m 11:44.61 | 1100m 12:56.44 | 1200m 14:08.29 | 1300m 15:19.81 | 1400m 16:30.61 | 1500m 17:39.03 | |
4. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 17:48.62 | | | 541 | |
| 100m 1:04.71 | 200m 2:15.22 | 300m 3:26.22 | 400m 4:37.48 | 500m 5:48.24 | 600m 6:59.02 | 700m 8:10.68 | 800m 9:22.51 |
| 900m 10:35.43 | 1000m 11:48.62 | 1100m 13:01.27 | 1200m 14:13.98 | 1300m 15:26.48 | 1400m 16:38.75 | 1500m 17:48.62 | |
5. | Kipp Jones | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 17:57.91 | | | 527 | |
| 100m 1:04.59 | 200m 2:16.61 | 300m 3:29.00 | 400m 4:42.03 | 500m 5:55.62 | 600m 7:07.84 | 700m 8:20.44 | 800m 9:32.77 |
| 900m 10:45.69 | 1000m 11:58.34 | 1100m 13:11.16 | 1200m 14:23.93 | 1300m 15:36.63 | 1400m 16:49.41 | 1500m 17:57.91 | |
6. | Bryn Griffiths | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 18:46.12 | | | 462 | |
| 100m 1:07.81 | 200m 2:21.52 | 300m 3:35.83 | 400m 4:49.81 | 500m 6:03.97 | 600m 7:19.43 | 700m 8:35.21 | 800m 9:51.07 |
| 900m 11:09.38 | 1000m 12:27.13 | 1100m 13:44.06 | 1200m 15:00.80 | 1300m 16:16.58 | 1400m 17:32.80 | 1500m 18:46.12 | |
7. | James Sutton | 15 | StaffordApex | | 19:21.60 | | | 421 | |
| 100m 1:10.08 | 200m 2:27.23 | 300m 5:03.52 | 400m 7:40.10 | 500m 10:13.91 | 600m 11:32.34 | 700m 12:50.82 | 800m - |
| 900m - | 1000m - | 1100m 14:09.95 | 1200m - | 1300m 16:50.54 | 1400m 19:21.60 | 1500m 19:21.60 | |
8. | Daniel Holmes | 15 | Redditch | | 19:21.95 | | | 421 | |
| 100m 1:09.90 | 200m 2:27.60 | 300m 3:44.46 | 400m 5:02.84 | 500m 6:20.82 | 600m 7:39.15 | 700m 8:57.73 | 800m 10:15.59 |
| 900m 11:33.84 | 1000m 12:52.41 | 1100m 14:11.82 | 1200m 15:31.42 | 1300m 16:51.16 | 1400m 18:10.25 | 1500m 19:21.95 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 16:59.35 | | | 623 | |
| 100m 1:00.70 | 200m 2:07.79 | 300m 3:15.21 | 400m 4:24.33 | 500m 5:32.73 | 600m 6:41.58 | 700m 7:50.11 | 800m 8:59.34 |
| 900m 10:09.77 | 1000m 11:18.35 | 1100m 12:26.00 | 1200m 13:35.11 | 1300m 14:44.41 | 1400m 15:54.20 | 1500m 16:59.35 | |
2. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 17:05.50 | | | 612 | |
| 100m 1:01.99 | 200m 2:09.12 | 300m 3:16.94 | 400m 4:25.21 | 500m 5:34.09 | 600m 6:43.47 | 700m 7:52.61 | 800m 9:02.08 |
| 900m 10:11.12 | 1000m 11:20.03 | 1100m 12:29.29 | 1200m 13:38.87 | 1300m 14:48.32 | 1400m 15:57.47 | 1500m 17:05.50 | |
3. | Aaron Cook | 16 | Worcester | | 18:02.63 | | | 520 | |
| 100m 1:05.94 | 200m 2:17.74 | 300m 3:30.33 | 400m 4:42.96 | 500m 5:55.35 | 600m 7:08.32 | 700m 8:21.76 | 800m 9:34.77 |
| 900m 10:47.23 | 1000m 12:01.25 | 1100m 13:14.63 | 1200m 14:27.52 | 1300m 15:40.70 | 1400m 16:53.82 | 1500m 18:02.63 | |
4. | Ben Jones | 16 | Co Coventry | | 18:03.85 | | | 519 | |
| 100m 1:05.73 | 200m 2:17.97 | 300m 3:30.54 | 400m 4:42.99 | 500m 5:55.40 | 600m 7:07.79 | 700m 8:20.91 | 800m 9:33.77 |
| 900m 10:46.78 | 1000m 12:00.21 | 1100m 13:13.13 | 1200m 14:26.49 | 1300m 15:39.70 | 1400m 16:52.87 | 1500m 18:03.85 | |
5. | William Guest | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 18:25.45 | | | 489 | |
| 100m 1:06.48 | 200m 2:19.55 | 300m 3:33.19 | 400m 4:47.39 | 500m 6:01.58 | 600m 7:16.90 | 700m 8:31.97 | 800m 9:46.88 |
| 900m 11:01.29 | 1000m 12:16.01 | 1100m 13:30.76 | 1200m 14:44.75 | 1300m 15:59.62 | 1400m 17:13.46 | 1500m 18:25.45 | |
6. | Oliver Fox | 16 | Whitchurch | | 18:52.12 | | | 455 | |
| 100m 1:07.58 | 200m 2:21.30 | 300m 3:37.29 | 400m 4:52.34 | 500m 6:09.88 | 600m 7:25.79 | 700m 8:42.18 | 800m 9:58.54 |
| 900m 11:15.40 | 1000m 12:32.20 | 1100m 13:49.14 | 1200m 15:07.00 | 1300m 16:23.84 | 1400m 17:38.60 | 1500m 18:52.12 | |
7. | Leo Taylor | 16 | Leek | | 19:05.87 | | | 439 | |
| 100m 1:07.42 | 200m 2:21.28 | 300m 3:36.89 | 400m 4:53.06 | 500m 6:10.43 | 600m 7:27.22 | 700m 8:44.94 | 800m 10:02.70 |
| 900m 11:21.53 | 1000m 12:39.45 | 1100m 13:57.85 | 1200m 15:16.12 | 1300m 16:33.70 | 1400m 17:50.48 | 1500m 19:05.87 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robin Hughes | 18 | Strat Sharks | | 17:26.97 | | | 575 | |
| 100m 1:05.18 | 200m 2:15.21 | 300m 3:26.12 | 400m 4:36.76 | 500m 5:46.31 | 600m 6:55.59 | 700m 8:05.37 | 800m 9:15.10 |
| 900m 10:25.95 | 1000m 11:36.93 | 1100m 12:48.23 | 1200m 13:58.57 | 1300m 15:09.77 | 1400m 16:20.41 | 1500m 17:26.97 | |