Mens 11 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | George Smith | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:59.18 | | | 541 | | 1:07.73 | 2:27.47 | 3:49.96 |
2. | Niall Connell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 5:02.16 | | | 525 | | 1:06.15 | 2:23.07 | 3:52.19 |
3. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:08.35 | | | 494 | | 1:07.66 | 2:25.31 | 4:00.67 |
4. | Matthew Hargreaves | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:11.00 | | | 481 | | 1:08.19 | 2:27.89 | 4:00.80 |
5. | Joe Stratton | 14 | StaffordApex | | 5:12.72 | | | 474 | | 1:11.27 | 2:31.41 | 3:59.05 |
6. | Brooke Totney | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:14.09 | | | 467 | | 1:14.53 | 2:31.89 | 4:03.16 |
7. | Daniel Galloway | 14 | Northgate | | 5:19.07 | | | 446 | | 1:13.37 | 2:33.13 | 4:06.02 |
8. | Jack Murphy | 14 | Chase | | 5:20.64 | | | 439 | | 1:09.34 | 2:29.74 | 4:09.82 |
9. | Jordan Beale | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:27.33 | | | 413 | | 1:13.33 | 2:35.30 | 4:13.08 |
10. | Harvey Higgins | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:28.10 | | | 410 | | 1:16.64 | 2:41.19 | 4:17.15 |
11. | Ben Kelly | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:29.44 | | | 405 | | 1:13.27 | 2:36.20 | 4:15.81 |
12. | Harrison Aspinall | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:32.58 | | | 394 | | 1:18.65 | 2:44.88 | 4:18.94 |
13. | Francis Bach | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:32.69 | | | 393 | | 1:11.30 | 2:34.63 | 4:18.74 |
14. | David Annis | 12 | Worcester | | 5:33.00 | | | 392 | | 1:15.75 | 2:39.94 | 4:17.80 |
15. | Scott Pattyson | 13 | Biddulph | | 5:33.10 | | | 392 | | 1:15.71 | 2:42.66 | 4:20.56 |
16. | Archie Neaves | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:34.35 | | | 387 | | 1:23.95 | 2:47.33 | 4:21.68 |
17. | James Froggatt | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:34.82 | | | 386 | | 1:15.94 | 2:40.50 | 4:18.66 |
18. | Oliver Covill | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:37.35 | | | 377 | | 1:20.46 | 2:45.39 | 4:20.52 |
19. | Oliver Poulson | 14 | Cosacss | | 5:39.17 | | | 371 | | 1:18.03 | 2:47.45 | 4:21.40 |
20. | Thomas Harris | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 5:39.67 | | | 369 | | 1:20.54 | 2:44.41 | 4:24.00 |
21. | Jason Herbert | 13 | Leamington | | 5:41.01 | | | 365 | | 1:16.50 | 2:43.75 | 4:26.11 |
22. | Joseph Deavall | 13 | Leamington | | 5:42.48 | | | 360 | | 1:17.56 | 2:45.92 | 4:25.52 |
23. | Oliver Jones | 13 | Ledbury | | 5:42.57 | | | 360 | | 1:18.24 | 2:44.50 | 4:23.16 |
24. | James Shevchenko | 13 | Bilston | | 5:42.68 | | | 360 | | 1:17.80 | 2:44.85 | 4:28.97 |
25. | William Edwards | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:45.25 | | | 352 | | 1:19.28 | 2:48.57 | 4:30.90 |
26. | Harry Grech | 13 | Droitwich | | 5:48.15 | | | 343 | | 1:21.11 | 2:51.95 | 4:29.53 |
27. | Corey Smith | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:49.82 | | | 338 | | 1:17.26 | 2:47.13 | 4:29.14 |
28. | Max Murray | 13 | Pershore | | 5:49.93 | | | 338 | | 1:17.11 | 2:46.66 | 4:29.34 |
29. | Daniel Caddick | 13 | Chase | | 5:50.40 | | | 336 | | 1:22.47 | 2:52.94 | 4:29.46 |
30. | Flynn Smith | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:52.38 | | | 331 | | 1:24.75 | 2:50.22 | 4:33.22 |
31. | Nathan Walker | 12 | Biddulph | | 5:56.74 | | | 319 | | 1:24.70 | 2:52.83 | 4:40.81 |
32. | Leon Steer | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:57.10 | | | 318 | | 1:28.56 | 3:01.72 | 4:38.44 |
33. | James Abulencia | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:57.93 | | | 316 | | 1:25.41 | 2:59.34 | 4:39.51 |
34. | Alexander Vega Flores | 12 | Nuneaton | | 6:11.98 | | | 281 | | 1:29.37 | 2:58.40 | 4:51.20 |
35. | Cameron Baddams | 12 | Bilston | | 6:22.45 | | | 259 | | 1:25.64 | 3:02.43 | 4:55.62 |
36. | Harry Clewlow | 12 | Cosacss | | 6:22.99 | | | 258 | | 1:28.54 | 3:06.42 | 4:54.56 |
| Harry Lancaster | 13 | Leek | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Joel Thompson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:38.03 | | | 674 | | 1:01.50 | 2:13.58 | 3:34.38 |
2. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:39.18 | | | 666 | | 1:00.79 | 2:16.75 | 3:36.48 |
3. | Samuel Osborne | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:50.69 | | | 590 | | 1:01.64 | 2:22.19 | 3:52.06 |
4. | Billy Pettit | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:51.99 | | | 582 | | 1:04.78 | 2:19.22 | 3:50.38 |
5. | Matthew Holland | 20 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:53.00 | | | 576 | | 1:02.33 | 2:19.47 | 3:46.47 |
6. | Aron Preece | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:53.66 | | | 572 | | 1:04.97 | 2:23.37 | 3:49.86 |
7. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:54.68 | | | 566 | | 1:06.13 | 2:22.88 | 3:47.85 |
8. | Leo Karski | 17 | Boldmere | | 4:57.43 | | | 551 | | 1:02.55 | 2:20.64 | 3:49.59 |
9. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 4:58.35 | | | 545 | | 1:08.12 | 2:26.41 | 3:53.24 |
10. | Louis Fenson | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:59.24 | | | 541 | | 1:08.21 | 2:25.74 | 3:52.78 |
11. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:59.86 | | | 537 | | 1:07.39 | 2:22.35 | 3:50.74 |
12. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 5:01.06 | | | 531 | | 1:05.13 | 2:21.52 | 3:53.74 |
13. | Jamie Dark | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:05.14 | | | 510 | | 1:09.45 | 2:23.01 | 3:54.69 |
14. | Acer Woolley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.06 | | | 505 | | 1:05.03 | 2:22.36 | 3:58.21 |
15. | Daniel Parsons | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 5:06.81 | | | 502 | | 1:09.63 | 2:31.61 | 3:56.21 |
16. | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.97 | | | 501 | | 1:08.25 | 2:27.24 | 3:58.88 |
17. | Ryan Griffiths | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:09.15 | | | 490 | | 1:06.89 | 2:30.99 | 3:55.07 |
18. | Adam Nash | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:10.17 | | | 485 | | 1:07.25 | 2:33.34 | 3:57.47 |
19. | Christopher Vizard | 16 | Pershore | | 5:10.79 | | | 482 | | 1:05.97 | 2:24.59 | 3:58.33 |
20. | Max Wass | 15 | Cosacss | | 5:14.47 | | | 466 | | 1:17.13 | 2:41.57 | 4:04.46 |
21. | Aaron Cook | 16 | Worcester | | 5:14.72 | | | 465 | | 1:08.05 | 2:33.25 | 4:02.41 |
22. | Benjamin Holland | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 5:21.09 | | | 437 | | 1:08.84 | 2:31.77 | 4:08.07 |
23. | Jay Hammond | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:40.16 | | | 368 | | 1:09.45 | 2:33.91 | 4:13.90 |
24. | Cieran Pegg | 15 | Bilston | | 5:40.51 | | | 367 | | 1:15.57 | 2:37.89 | 4:19.83 |
| Jack Shillinglaw | 19 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Billy Wotton | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Alexander Hindle | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | DQ | | | | | | | |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | David Annis | 12 | Worcester | | 5:33.00 | | | 392 | | 1:15.75 | 2:39.94 | 4:17.80 |
2. | William Edwards | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:45.25 | | | 352 | | 1:19.28 | 2:48.57 | 4:30.90 |
3. | Corey Smith | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:49.82 | | | 338 | | 1:17.26 | 2:47.13 | 4:29.14 |
4. | Flynn Smith | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:52.38 | | | 331 | | 1:24.75 | 2:50.22 | 4:33.22 |
5. | Nathan Walker | 12 | Biddulph | | 5:56.74 | | | 319 | | 1:24.70 | 2:52.83 | 4:40.81 |
6. | Leon Steer | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:57.10 | | | 318 | | 1:28.56 | 3:01.72 | 4:38.44 |
7. | James Abulencia | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:57.93 | | | 316 | | 1:25.41 | 2:59.34 | 4:39.51 |
8. | Alexander Vega Flores | 12 | Nuneaton | | 6:11.98 | | | 281 | | 1:29.37 | 2:58.40 | 4:51.20 |
9. | Cameron Baddams | 12 | Bilston | | 6:22.45 | | | 259 | | 1:25.64 | 3:02.43 | 4:55.62 |
10. | Harry Clewlow | 12 | Cosacss | | 6:22.99 | | | 258 | | 1:28.54 | 3:06.42 | 4:54.56 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Harvey Higgins | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:28.10 | | | 410 | | 1:16.64 | 2:41.19 | 4:17.15 |
2. | Scott Pattyson | 13 | Biddulph | | 5:33.10 | | | 392 | | 1:15.71 | 2:42.66 | 4:20.56 |
3. | Archie Neaves | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:34.35 | | | 387 | | 1:23.95 | 2:47.33 | 4:21.68 |
4. | James Froggatt | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:34.82 | | | 386 | | 1:15.94 | 2:40.50 | 4:18.66 |
5. | Oliver Covill | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:37.35 | | | 377 | | 1:20.46 | 2:45.39 | 4:20.52 |
6. | Thomas Harris | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 5:39.67 | | | 369 | | 1:20.54 | 2:44.41 | 4:24.00 |
7. | Jason Herbert | 13 | Leamington | | 5:41.01 | | | 365 | | 1:16.50 | 2:43.75 | 4:26.11 |
8. | Joseph Deavall | 13 | Leamington | | 5:42.48 | | | 360 | | 1:17.56 | 2:45.92 | 4:25.52 |
9. | Oliver Jones | 13 | Ledbury | | 5:42.57 | | | 360 | | 1:18.24 | 2:44.50 | 4:23.16 |
10. | James Shevchenko | 13 | Bilston | | 5:42.68 | | | 360 | | 1:17.80 | 2:44.85 | 4:28.97 |
11. | Harry Grech | 13 | Droitwich | | 5:48.15 | | | 343 | | 1:21.11 | 2:51.95 | 4:29.53 |
12. | Max Murray | 13 | Pershore | | 5:49.93 | | | 338 | | 1:17.11 | 2:46.66 | 4:29.34 |
13. | Daniel Caddick | 13 | Chase | | 5:50.40 | | | 336 | | 1:22.47 | 2:52.94 | 4:29.46 |
| Harry Lancaster | 13 | Leek | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | George Smith | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:59.18 | | | 541 | | 1:07.73 | 2:27.47 | 3:49.96 |
2. | Niall Connell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 5:02.16 | | | 525 | | 1:06.15 | 2:23.07 | 3:52.19 |
3. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:08.35 | | | 494 | | 1:07.66 | 2:25.31 | 4:00.67 |
4. | Matthew Hargreaves | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:11.00 | | | 481 | | 1:08.19 | 2:27.89 | 4:00.80 |
5. | Joe Stratton | 14 | StaffordApex | | 5:12.72 | | | 474 | | 1:11.27 | 2:31.41 | 3:59.05 |
6. | Brooke Totney | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:14.09 | | | 467 | | 1:14.53 | 2:31.89 | 4:03.16 |
7. | Daniel Galloway | 14 | Northgate | | 5:19.07 | | | 446 | | 1:13.37 | 2:33.13 | 4:06.02 |
8. | Jack Murphy | 14 | Chase | | 5:20.64 | | | 439 | | 1:09.34 | 2:29.74 | 4:09.82 |
9. | Jordan Beale | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:27.33 | | | 413 | | 1:13.33 | 2:35.30 | 4:13.08 |
10. | Ben Kelly | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:29.44 | | | 405 | | 1:13.27 | 2:36.20 | 4:15.81 |
11. | Harrison Aspinall | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:32.58 | | | 394 | | 1:18.65 | 2:44.88 | 4:18.94 |
12. | Francis Bach | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:32.69 | | | 393 | | 1:11.30 | 2:34.63 | 4:18.74 |
13. | Oliver Poulson | 14 | Cosacss | | 5:39.17 | | | 371 | | 1:18.03 | 2:47.45 | 4:21.40 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:54.68 | | | 566 | | 1:06.13 | 2:22.88 | 3:47.85 |
2. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 4:58.35 | | | 545 | | 1:08.12 | 2:26.41 | 3:53.24 |
3. | George Smith | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:59.18 | | | 541 | | 1:07.73 | 2:27.47 | 3:49.96 |
4. | Louis Fenson | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:59.24 | | | 541 | | 1:08.21 | 2:25.74 | 3:52.78 |
5. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:59.86 | | | 537 | | 1:07.39 | 2:22.35 | 3:50.74 |
6. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 5:01.06 | | | 531 | | 1:05.13 | 2:21.52 | 3:53.74 |
7. | Niall Connell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 5:02.16 | | | 525 | | 1:06.15 | 2:23.07 | 3:52.19 |
8. | Jamie Dark | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:05.14 | | | 510 | | 1:09.45 | 2:23.01 | 3:54.69 |
9. | Acer Woolley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.06 | | | 505 | | 1:05.03 | 2:22.36 | 3:58.21 |
10. | Daniel Parsons | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 5:06.81 | | | 502 | | 1:09.63 | 2:31.61 | 3:56.21 |
11. | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.97 | | | 501 | | 1:08.25 | 2:27.24 | 3:58.88 |
12. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:08.35 | | | 494 | | 1:07.66 | 2:25.31 | 4:00.67 |
13. | Ryan Griffiths | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:09.15 | | | 490 | | 1:06.89 | 2:30.99 | 3:55.07 |
14. | Adam Nash | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:10.17 | | | 485 | | 1:07.25 | 2:33.34 | 3:57.47 |
15. | Christopher Vizard | 16 | Pershore | | 5:10.79 | | | 482 | | 1:05.97 | 2:24.59 | 3:58.33 |
16. | Matthew Hargreaves | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:11.00 | | | 481 | | 1:08.19 | 2:27.89 | 4:00.80 |
17. | Joe Stratton | 14 | StaffordApex | | 5:12.72 | | | 474 | | 1:11.27 | 2:31.41 | 3:59.05 |
18. | Brooke Totney | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:14.09 | | | 467 | | 1:14.53 | 2:31.89 | 4:03.16 |
19. | Max Wass | 15 | Cosacss | | 5:14.47 | | | 466 | | 1:17.13 | 2:41.57 | 4:04.46 |
20. | Aaron Cook | 16 | Worcester | | 5:14.72 | | | 465 | | 1:08.05 | 2:33.25 | 4:02.41 |
21. | Daniel Galloway | 14 | Northgate | | 5:19.07 | | | 446 | | 1:13.37 | 2:33.13 | 4:06.02 |
22. | Jack Murphy | 14 | Chase | | 5:20.64 | | | 439 | | 1:09.34 | 2:29.74 | 4:09.82 |
23. | Benjamin Holland | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 5:21.09 | | | 437 | | 1:08.84 | 2:31.77 | 4:08.07 |
24. | Jordan Beale | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:27.33 | | | 413 | | 1:13.33 | 2:35.30 | 4:13.08 |
25. | Ben Kelly | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:29.44 | | | 405 | | 1:13.27 | 2:36.20 | 4:15.81 |
26. | Harrison Aspinall | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:32.58 | | | 394 | | 1:18.65 | 2:44.88 | 4:18.94 |
27. | Francis Bach | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:32.69 | | | 393 | | 1:11.30 | 2:34.63 | 4:18.74 |
28. | Oliver Poulson | 14 | Cosacss | | 5:39.17 | | | 371 | | 1:18.03 | 2:47.45 | 4:21.40 |
29. | Jay Hammond | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:40.16 | | | 368 | | 1:09.45 | 2:33.91 | 4:13.90 |
30. | Cieran Pegg | 15 | Bilston | | 5:40.51 | | | 367 | | 1:15.57 | 2:37.89 | 4:19.83 |
| Billy Wotton | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Alexander Hindle | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:54.68 | | | 566 | | 1:06.13 | 2:22.88 | 3:47.85 |
2. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 4:58.35 | | | 545 | | 1:08.12 | 2:26.41 | 3:53.24 |
3. | Jamie Dark | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:05.14 | | | 510 | | 1:09.45 | 2:23.01 | 3:54.69 |
4. | Acer Woolley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.06 | | | 505 | | 1:05.03 | 2:22.36 | 3:58.21 |
5. | Daniel Parsons | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 5:06.81 | | | 502 | | 1:09.63 | 2:31.61 | 3:56.21 |
6. | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.97 | | | 501 | | 1:08.25 | 2:27.24 | 3:58.88 |
7. | Ryan Griffiths | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:09.15 | | | 490 | | 1:06.89 | 2:30.99 | 3:55.07 |
8. | Adam Nash | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:10.17 | | | 485 | | 1:07.25 | 2:33.34 | 3:57.47 |
9. | Max Wass | 15 | Cosacss | | 5:14.47 | | | 466 | | 1:17.13 | 2:41.57 | 4:04.46 |
10. | Benjamin Holland | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 5:21.09 | | | 437 | | 1:08.84 | 2:31.77 | 4:08.07 |
11. | Cieran Pegg | 15 | Bilston | | 5:40.51 | | | 367 | | 1:15.57 | 2:37.89 | 4:19.83 |
| Billy Wotton | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | DQ | | | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Louis Fenson | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:59.24 | | | 541 | | 1:08.21 | 2:25.74 | 3:52.78 |
2. | Thomas Davidson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:59.86 | | | 537 | | 1:07.39 | 2:22.35 | 3:50.74 |
3. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 5:01.06 | | | 531 | | 1:05.13 | 2:21.52 | 3:53.74 |
4. | Christopher Vizard | 16 | Pershore | | 5:10.79 | | | 482 | | 1:05.97 | 2:24.59 | 3:58.33 |
5. | Aaron Cook | 16 | Worcester | | 5:14.72 | | | 465 | | 1:08.05 | 2:33.25 | 4:02.41 |
6. | Jay Hammond | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:40.16 | | | 368 | | 1:09.45 | 2:33.91 | 4:13.90 |
| Alexander Hindle | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | DQ | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Joel Thompson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:38.03 | | | 674 | | 1:01.50 | 2:13.58 | 3:34.38 |
2. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:39.18 | | | 666 | | 1:00.79 | 2:16.75 | 3:36.48 |
3. | Samuel Osborne | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:50.69 | | | 590 | | 1:01.64 | 2:22.19 | 3:52.06 |
4. | Billy Pettit | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:51.99 | | | 582 | | 1:04.78 | 2:19.22 | 3:50.38 |
5. | Matthew Holland | 20 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:53.00 | | | 576 | | 1:02.33 | 2:19.47 | 3:46.47 |
6. | Aron Preece | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:53.66 | | | 572 | | 1:04.97 | 2:23.37 | 3:49.86 |
7. | Leo Karski | 17 | Boldmere | | 4:57.43 | | | 551 | | 1:02.55 | 2:20.64 | 3:49.59 |
| Jack Shillinglaw | 19 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | | | |